Subscribe | Join |
Login
Welcome to my home

|
Leave a message for Queen Victoria

Home of
Queen Victoria


Select your genre:

Make me a Friend

Visit My Profile

My Work

My Awards:

My Badge Collections:


  





Alexandrina Victoria





Nickname: Drina (by her mother and half sister)

Birthdate: was born at 4.15 a.m. on 24 May 1819 at Kensington Palace in London.

Christening: Victoria was christened privately by the Archbishop of Canterbury, Charles Manners-Sutton, on 24 June 1819 in the Cupola Room at Kensington Palace.

Reign: 20 June 1837 – 22 January 1901

Coronation: 28 June 1838

Pet(s): Dash, King Charles Cavalier Spaniel (beloved pet of Victoria)



House of Hanover



Father: Prince Edward, Duke of Kent and Strathearn (4th son of King George III of Great Britain)

Mother: Princess Victoria of Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld

Issue(s):

Alexandrina Victoria (She was baptised Alexandrina after one of her godparents, Emperor Alexander I of Russia, and Victoria, after her mother.)



Biography of HRM Queen Victoria, please go HERE


In the ~ Zone : History Novel:


I got a story idea that I would like bring to life.

Got any takers. *S*






My Novels:

Zone : History
TARDIS Tales

My Reference Books:

The Victorian Age

My Blog:

My Salons:

My Friends:

My Favorite Reads:

TARDIS Tales

My Pandas:



about | privacy | charter/legal | report a bug
Action Dailies | Contemporary Dailies | Fantasy Dailies | History Dailies | Horror Dailies
Other Dailies | Romance Dailies | Science Fiction Dailies | Westerns Dailies
Reference & Magazine Dailies | Blogs Dailies | Forge Dailies