Subscribe | Join |
Login
Welcome to my home

|
Leave a message for Gabriel Moreno

Home of
Gabriel Moreno


Select your genre:

Make me a Friend

Visit My Profile

My Work

My Awards:

My Badge Collections:


  

Empty

In the Lone Star Hauntings Novel:


Last Updated: 8/23/2016
Physical Description:
Known Name: Gabriel Moreno
Full Name: Father Gabriel Marquinhos Santiago Moreno
Alias:Gabe Moreno, Gabe Santiago, Gabriel Santiago, Marqus Moreno, Marqus Santiago, Marcos Gabriel, Marcos Moreno, Marcos Santiago, Mark Santiago, Mark Moreno, James Gabriel, James Santiago, James Moreno, James Marcos.
Nationality: Portugese (mistaken as Spanish)
Hometown: Lisbon, Portugal
Current Residence: Corpus Christi, TX
Birthday: June 13, 1774
Height: 5 foot 10
Build/Weight: Athletic
Hair: Dark brown
Eyes: Dark brown
Complexion: Tanned
Identifying Marks (if present):
Clothing: Typically a two piece suit in dark shades, occasionally a three piece suit for special occasions.
Personal Items usually carried: Glasses, Messenger bag/

Personal Information:
Personality: Studious,
Religion/Faith: Catholic
Languages: English, Portugeese and Spanish
Ability/Gift:
Education:
Occupation: Rare book dealer

Background Information:
Father:
Mother:
Siblings: --
Marital Status: Married - Seperated
Children: Skyler Moreno
History: --

Misc Information:

  • Gabriel was a member of the Order of Saint Benedict, also known as Black Monks due to the colour of their habits, a Catholic religious order of independent monastic communities that observe the Rule of Saint Benedict. And was called Alcobaça Monastery home until he was Made.

  • In 1810 when the invading French pillaged the library at Alcobaça, Gabriel became furious and it was this cross roads in which he was Made. He has since dedicated most of his life with tracking down the books from his Monastery.

  • Gabriel was born on the Feast day of St. Anthony. A regional holiday of Lisborn Portugal that commemorates St. Anthony's death in 1231. Saint Anthony of Pauda (15 August 1195 – 13 June 1231) was a Portuguese Catholic priest and Franciscan friar who became a saint in 1232 and made a Doctor of the Church in 1946. Also known as Anthony of Lisbon, he is the patron saint of Portugal as well as the patron saint of people who lose things and of children.


Avatar Credit: Johnny Depp

My Novels:

Lone Star Hauntings

My Reference Books:

My Blog:

My Salons:

My Friends:

My Favorite Reads:

My Pandas:



about | privacy | charter/legal | report a bug
Action Dailies | Contemporary Dailies | Fantasy Dailies | History Dailies | Horror Dailies
Other Dailies | Romance Dailies | Science Fiction Dailies | Westerns Dailies
Reference & Magazine Dailies | Blogs Dailies | Forge Dailies